2000 MID-CONNECTICUT

QUALIFICATION SERIES

Pl.

No.

Skipper

5/27

5/28

5/29

6/4

6/10

6/11

6/24

6/25

7/1

7/2

7/4

Points

1

7565

Button

1

1

2

1

1

3

-

2

3

2

5

13

2

7964

Gray

4

2

ocs

2

7

5

1

3

7

4

2

23

3

6822

Correll

2

7

5

4

3

2

5

4

4

11

6

29

4

7012

Bolles

5

4

4

6

6

6

4

5

6

8

1

35

5

7724

Giunti

6

6

-

3

4

7

2

dnf

1

6

-

35

6

7306

Cronan

7

8

-

5

2

-

3

-

5

9

4

43

7

7554

Karlovsky

dnf

3

3

dnf

-

4

-

6

2

3

7

43

8

6984

Naylor, J

3

5

-

dnf

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

91

9

7222

Hovey

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

92

10

7248

Chittick

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

1

-

-

-

92

11

6731

Gracco

dnf

dnf

6

-

-

dnf

-

-

-

10

3

94

12

7221

Converse

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

110

13

7728

Lombard

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

110

14

7371

Cusick

-

-

-

dnf

-

-

-

-

-

7

-

112

 

 

CUMULATIVE SATURDAY/SUNDAY SERIES

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Points

1

7964

Gray

.72

2

7012

Bolles

.65

3

6822

Correll

.59

 

 

SATURDAY SERIES

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Points

#Sailed

1

7012

Bolles

.67

11

2

7964

Gray

.60

11

3

7306

Cronan

.58

6

4

6822

Correll

.44

10

 

 

SUNDAY SERIES

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Points

#Sailed

1

7964

Gray

.83

11

2

7554

Karlovsky

.76

8

3

6822

Correll

.73

9

4

7565

Button

.71

7

5

7012

Bolles

.63

13

6

7724

Giunti

.45

9

  

 

MEMORIAL DAY SERIES

May 27-May 29, Milford Yacht Club, Milford, Connecticut, USA

Pl.

No.

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7565

Button

1

1

2

3.5

2

7012

Bolles

5

4

4

13

3

6822

Correll

2

7

5

14

4

7964

Gray

4

2

ocs

17

5

7554

Karlovsky

dnf

3

3

14

6

6984

Jason

3

5

dns

19

7

7222

Hovey

dns

dns

1

22.75

8

7724

Giunti

6

6

dns

23

9

7306

Cronan

7

8

dns

26

10

6731

Gracco

dnf

dnf

6

28

 

JULY 4TH SERIES

July 1-4, Milford Yacht Club, Milford, Connecticut, USA

Pl.

No.

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7565

Button

3

2

5

10

2

7554

Karlovsky

2

3

7

12

3

7964

Gray

7

4

2

13

4

7012

Bolles

6

8

1

14.75

5

7306

Cronan

5

9

4

18

6

7724

Giunti

1

6

dns

19.75

7

6822

Correll

4

11

6

21

8

6731

Gracco

dns

10

3

26

9

7222

Hovey

dns

1

dns

26.75

10

7728

Lombard

dns

5

dns

33

11

7371

Cusick

dns

7

dns

33

 

 

LABOR DAY SERIES

September 2-4, Milford Yacht Club, Milford, Connecticut, USA

Pl.

No.

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7248

Chittick

5

1

2

7.75

2

7554

Karlovsky

4

3

4

11

3

7565

Button

1

6

7

13.75

4

6822

Correll

7

4

5

16

5

7012

Bolles

3

8

6

17

6

7964

Gray

2

7

8

17

7

7222

Hovey

dnc

dnc

1

30.75

8

7306

Cronan

8

9

dns

31

9

7554

Mark, D

6

10

dnc

31

10

7724

Giunti

dnf

2

dnc

32

11

7728

Lombard

dnc

dnc

3

33

12

7221

Converse

dnc

5

dnc

35

13

6731

Gracco

dnf

dnc

dnc

45

14

7817

Lebov, M

dnf

dnc

dnc

45

 

 

ARMS-WHITE REGATTA

June 17-18, Milford Yacht Club, Milford, Connecticut

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

R1

R2

Points

1

8024

John MacCausland

George Iverson

CR

1

1

2

2

8013

Rick Dhein

Kip Garder

LG

2

2

4

3

7371

Peter Cusick

Casey -

Mid

4

5

9

4

7330

Michael Trotsky

Micah Davis

CA

3

7

10

5

7728

John Lombard

Sean Delany

Mid

6

4

10

6

7876

Bear Hovey

BudConverse

Mid

5

6

11

7

7756

Brian Murphy

Kevin Murphy

LH

12

4

16

8

7332

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

7

9

16

9

7628

Stephen Braverman

Ron Rezac

BH

13

8

21

10

7621

Peter Costa

Jessica Costa

BH

9

13

22

11

-

Richard Gordon

Mike Saari

CLIS

11

11

22

12

7475

Geoge Kalfa

Chris Arleo

HB

10

15

25

13

7248

David Chittick

MikeWhitford

Mid

16

10

26

14

7565

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

14

12

26

15

7471

John Bainton

Pat Malloy

NB

22

14

36

16

6970

Guy Gurney

Tim Maier

CLIS

8

dns

37

17

7554

Emil Karlovsky

Brian Kane

Mid

19

18

37

18

7012

David Bolles

Alejandra Bolles

Mid

21

17

38

19

7964

Don Gray

Ray Laplante

Mid

26

16

42

20

7715

Carroll Beek

William Swigart

CLIS

23

19

42

21

7051

Randy Pfrunder

Dave Fennell

GSB

15

dnf

44

22

7782

Kurt Larson

Bob Carlson

BH

17

dnf

46

23

6687

Larry Cole

Bob Pluchino

HB

18

dnf

47

24

7724

Joe Guinti

John Taylor

Mid

20

dnf

49

25

-

Robert Black

Erick Rosains

HB

24

dnf

53

26

6822

Charles Correll

Andy Nelson

Mid

25

ret

54

27

6984

Jason Naylor

-

Mid

27

dnf

56

28

7409

- Wright

Matt Fresak

NCB

dns

dns

58

 

 

 NUTMEG REGATTA

September 23-24, Milford Yacht Club, Milford, Connecticut, USA

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7728

John Lombard

Kip Gardner

Mid

1

4

4

9

2

7905

Rob Maine

Kevin Murphy

Wh

2

2

8

12

3

7371

Peter Cusick

Sean Delany

Mid

3

11

2

16

4

7817

Jake Fiumara

Joe Chambers

Ca

5

3

9

17

5

7756

Brian Murphy

Al Rodriguez

LH

21

6

1

28

6

6970

Guy Gurney

Rob Bowers

CLIS

11

14

3

28

7

7847

John Safford

Will Christenson

CA

4

10

14

28

8

7950

Joe Zambella

Bill Paton

BH

9

5

16

30

9

7930

John Chiarella

Terry Fletcher

SUN

7

8

15

30

10

7248

David Chittick

Mike Chittick

Mid

10

15

6

31

11

7565

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

8

21

7

36

12

6731

Peter Costa

Carol Gracco

BH

19

7

10

36

13

7604

Richard Gordon

Mike Saari

CLIS

13

12

12

37

14

7468

John Siljander

Sergi Leonidov

BH

12

16

13

41

15

7830

Andrew Ivey

Doug Wiggins

SUN

6

ocs

5

42

16

7628

Stephen Braverman

Ron Rezac

BH

16

9

17

42

17

6756

Steve Andrews

Ailene Rogers

HB

23

1

20

44

18

7804

Gary MacDonald

Hiward Davis

BH

17

19

11

47

19

7386

Jim Kubik

Chris Sawyer

CA

22

16

18

53

20

7332

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

14

20

24

58

21

6735

Dyland Mark

Matt Johnson

Mid

15

dnf

19

65

22

7554

Emil Karlovsky

Brian Kane

Mid

26

18

21

65

23

7964

Don Gray

Hanna Mark

Mid

24

17

27

68

24

6822

Charles Correll

Andy Nelson

Mid

25

25

22

72

25

7076

Ted Engel

Steven Engel

CA

27

24

23

74

26

7724

Joe Giunti

John Taylor

Mid

20

dnf

25

76

27

5609

John Blom

Alexander Blom

SUN

29

22

28

79

28

7657

Bill Watson

Brian Sharp

CLIS

18

ocs

dsq

80

29

7012

David Bolles

Alejandra Bolles

Mid

28

26

26

80

30

7168

Elisabeth Newell

Noel Miller

CLIS

30

23

29

82