2006 MID-CONNECTICUT FLEET RESULTS

 

2006 Memorial Day Series
May 27-29, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Pat Valleau

2

1

1

4

2

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

3

2

4

9

3

8068

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Brian Fatih

1

dnf

2

14

4

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

6

3

7

16

5

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Chris Field

4

dnf

3

18

6

6728

--

Jason Naylor

--

5

dnf

5

21

7

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

Don Cronan

dns

dnf

6

28

8

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

--

7

dnf

dns

29

9

7248

--

Gerry Cayne

--

8

dnf

dns

30

10

7728

Hayaku

John Lombard

Dean

dns

dns

dnf

33

 

 

2006 July 4th Series
July 1-4, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Trevor Nederlof

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Revkin / Field

3

5

2

1

5

11

3

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

2

2

4

3

4

11

4

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

4

6

5

dnc

2

17

5

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Jonathan Valleau

7

3

3

6

6

18

6

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Valleau / Revkin

5

7

6

5

3

19

7

6728

 --

Jason Naylor

--

6

4

7

4

dnc

21

8

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

--

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

7

37

9

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Don Cronan

dnc

dnc

dnf

dnc

8

38

 

 

2006 LABOR DAY SERIES

September 2-4, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

Fm

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8195

 

Rodrigo Meireles

Lee Dayton

Mid

1

3

2

6

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Chris Field

Mid

3

2

4

9

3

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet 

Witold Gesing

Mid

2

6

3

11

4

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Josh Revkin

BisB

ocs

1

1

14

5

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Pat Valleau

Mid

6

5

5

16

6

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

4

dnc

7

23

7

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

--

Mid

5

dnc

6

23

8

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

--

Mid

7

8

dnc

27

9

7793

Pampero

Tomas Hornos

Luis Hornos

BH

ocs

4

dnc

28

10

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray

Mid

dnc

7

dnc

31

11

7306

 

Paul Antinozzi

Paul

Mid

dnc

dnc

8

32

 

 

2006 Fleet Championship

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

M1

M2

M3

J1

J2

J3

J4

J5

L1

L2

L3

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

1

dnf

2

2

2

4

3

(4)

2

6

3

36

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

2

1

1

(7)

3

3

6

6

6

5

5

38

3

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

4

dnf

3

3

5

2

1

(5)

3

2

4

38

4

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

dnc

dnc

dnc

1

1

1

(2)

1

ocs

1

1

51

5

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

3

2

4

5

(7)

6

5

3

4

dnc

7

51

6

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

6

3

7

4

6

5

dnc

2

dnc

dnc

dnc

69

7

6728

 

Jason Naylor

5

dnf

5

6

4

7

4

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

78

8

8195

 

Rodrigo Meireles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3

2

87

9

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

7

dnf

 

 

 

dnf

 

8

5

 

6

 

10

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

 

dnf

6

 

 

 

 

7

7

8

 

 

11

7793

 

Tomas Hornos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ocs

4

 

 

12

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

13

7248

 

Gerry Cayne

8

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

7306

 

Paul Antinozzi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

2006 Qualification Series
July 8-July 9

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Fleet

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Mid

1

3

2

2

8

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Mid

2

4

3

3

12

3

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Mid

4

5

4

4

17

4

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

BisB

dnc

1

dnc

1

26

5

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

dnc

2

dnc

5

31

6

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Mid

3

dnc

5

dnc

32

7

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Mid

5

dnc

6

dnc

35

8

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll McCallum

CLIS

dnc

dnc

1

dnc

37

9

6612

 

Gerry Cayne

Mid

6

dnc

8

dnc

38

10

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

Mid

dnc

dnc

7

7

38

11

6052

 

Ed Linke

Mid

dnc

dnc

dnc

6

42

 

 

2006 Saturday Series

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

.833

.4

1

1

--

2.000

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

1

.6

--

--

.5

1.600

3

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

.5

.2

0

.833

0

1.333

4

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

.666

 

.666

.5

--

1.333

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jnr

7012

Found Goods

Josh Revkin

 

 

 

 

1

1.000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did Not Qualify

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dnq

8043

 

Jock Kohlhas

 

1

 

 

.833

1.833

dnq

7306

 

Paul Antinozzi

 

 

 

.666

.666

1.333

dnq

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

 

.8

 

 

 

.800

dnq

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

.333

 

 

.333

 

.666

dnq

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

 

 

 

.167

.333

.490

dnq

6612

 

Gerry Cayne

.167

 

 

 

 

.167

 

 

2006 Sunday Series

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Points

1

8043

Pepper 

Jock Kohlhas

0

1

1

1

--

1

1

1

.857

1

4.000

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

1

.8

.75

--

.875

.857

--

--

1

.333

3.732

3

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

.8

--

.5

.666

.75

.714

.833

--

.571

.833

3.216

4

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

--

--

--

--

.625

.571

.333

.666

.714

--

2.576

5

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

.4

.4

--

--

.25

.143

--

--

.286

.5

1.336

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

jnr

8152X

 

Reed Converse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.666

.666

jnr

7428

 

Chris Field

 

.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

.143

 

.200

jnr

7012

Found Goods

Josh Revkin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.167

.167

jnr

815

 

Trevor Nederlof

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.167

 

 

.167

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did Not Qualify

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dnq

7306

 

Paul Antinozzi

.8

.6

 

 

 

 

.167

.833

 

 

2.400

dnq

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

 

 

 

 

.5

 

.666

 

.429

 

1.595

dnq

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll McCallum

 

 

.25

.333

1

 

 

 

 

 

1.583

dnq

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

 

 

 

 

 

.429

 

.5

 

 

.929

dnq

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

 

 

.375

 

.5

 

 

 

.875

dnq

6052

 

Ed Linke

 

 

 

 

 

.286

 

.333

 

 

.619

dnq

6612

 

Gerry Cayne

 

 

 

 

.125

 

 

 

 

 

.125

 

 

Skipper’s Choice

August 6, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7428

 

Chris Field

1

1

1

3

2

6052

 

Ed Linke

2

3

2

7

3

7565

Telluride

Pat Valleau

ocs

2

4

12

4

8152Y

 

Jessica Kirchoff

4

5

3

12

5

7474

Robbie Two

Charles Correll

3

4

ocs

13

 

 

2006 Arms-White Regatta
June 17-18, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

Fm

Subg.

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

2

1

1

4

2

7444

Owl

Peter Costa

Ted Lavery

BH

GM

8

3

5

16

3

7728

Hayaku

John Lombard

Rodrigo Meireles

Mid

 

4

5

7

16

4

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Trevor Nederlof

BisB

M

6

11

2

19

5

7951

Mona Lisa

Peter Cusick

Serge Leonidov

Mid

 

5

17

4

26

6

7793

Pampero

Tomas Hornos

Luis Hornos

BH

 

16

10

3

29

7

8068

Klaudina

Thierry de la Villehuchet

Witold Gessing

Mid

GM

7

15

8

30

8

8013

My Horse III

Rick Dhein

Clark Dhein

LG

 

22

7

6

35

9

8222

Poison

Andy Ivey

Ried Krackower

Sun

 

1

24

11

36

10

7998

--

David Cutler

Richard Burgess, Jr.

CLIS

 

19

9

9

37

11

7993

Junk Yard Puppy

John Bainton

Will Christensen

NB

 

11

12

14

37

12

7763

Team VioLight

Bear Hovey

Lee Dayton

Mid

 

3

4

ocs

38

13

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

EGM

10

19

10

39

14

772

--

Jason Naylor

Lance Setting

Mid

 

9

27

12

48

15

7959

Bel Ami

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

18

2

ocs

51

16

8080

Team Poseidon

Fotis Boliakis

Roman Gotsulyak

CLIS

 

12

8

ocs

51

17

72

Morning Star

John Courtney

Andrew Hoffman

Mid

 

26

16

15

57

18

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

Matt Semler

CR

 

15

13

ocs

59

19

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll Beek

Mike Matan

CLIS

M

14

14

ocs

59

20

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Pozefsky / Field

Mid

GM

30

18

13

61

21

7386

Connection

Jim Kubik

Mason Browne

CA

EGM

25

6

ocs

62

22

7474

Robbie II

Charlie Correll

Jonathan Valleau

Mid

VEGM

28

21

17

66

23

7554

Troika

Emil Karlovsky

Hartnett / Gurney

Mid

DND

29

23

16

68

24

7629

--

Ken Woods

Bill Paton

BH

 

20

20

raf

71

25

7890

Mongrel

Guy Gurney

Tim DuVal

CLIS

GM

13

dnc

dnc

75

26

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

EGM

24

22

ocs

77

27

7930

Newf

Mike Feeney

John Plunkett

Sun

M

21

26

dnf

78

28

7371

Eight the Hard Way

Stephen Andrews

Ailene Rogers

HB

EGM

17

dnc

dnc

79

29

7724

Bittersweet

Joseph Giunti

Jim Mullane

Mid

EGM

23

25

dnf

79

30

7324

Southern Cross

Jacob Fiumara

Joe Chambers

CA

 

27

dnc

dnc

89

 

 

2006 New England Masters

August 19-20, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Subg.

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8007

Serendipity

Bill Watson

Rodrigo Meireles

CLIS

GM

5

1

3

9

2

7732

Night Light

Gary MacDonald

Greg Gahlinger

BH

M

9

5

2

16

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

EGM

6

10

1

17

4

7793

Pampero

Luis Hornos

Tomas Hornos

BH

M

2

4

11

17

5

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gessing

Mid

GM

3

7

7

17

6

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Josh Revkin

Mid

GM

4

6

8

18

7

8112

Junkyard Dog

Joseph Bainton

William Christenson

NB

M

11

2

6

19

8

8083

Sonya

John Chiarella

Bob Carlson

Sun

GM

8

9

5

22

9

7474

Robbie II

Charles Correll

Don Cronan

Mid

VEGM

1

16

10

27

10

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Roman Gotsulyak

BisB

M

7

3

dns

28

11

7959

Bel Ami

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

14

8

9

31

12

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Chris Rogers

Mid

DND

17

15

4

36

13

7306

Badaddies

Paul Antinozzi

Paul Rossi

Mid

M

12

13

12

37

14

8113

Big Bug

Dick Weber

Robert Marley

NCB

EGM

10

11

dnc

39

15

8152

Maria II

Bud Converse

Don Gray

Mid

M

13

14

13

40

16

7724

Bittersweet

Joseph Giunti

Jim Mullane

Mid

EGM

15

12

dns

45

17

7012

Found Goods

Bill Brosius

John Suddreth

BIF

GM

16

17

dnf

51

 

 

2006 Nutmeg Regatta
September 16-17, 2006

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

Fm

Subg.

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Bob Schofield

CR

 

1

4

5

1

6

2

7741

Laura

Rodrigo Meireles

Lee Dayton

Mid

 

5

1

4

3

8

3

7890

Mongrel

Guy Gurney

Roman Gotsulyak

CLIS

GM

3

5

11

2

10

4

7715

Ciao Bella

William Swigart

Carroll Beek

CLIS

M

2

8

1

8

11

5

8177

Two Sacks of Cement

Karl Anderson

--

BH

 

4

10

2

7

13

6

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Josh Revkin

BisB

M

17

2

6

10

18

7

8007

Serendipity

Bill Watson

Russ Williams

CLIS

GM

13

6

3

12

21

8

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

Matt Semler

Mid

 

7

3

15

11

21

9

7732

Night Light

Gary MacDonald

Grgory Gahlinger

BH

M

dns

9

8

6

23

10

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

EGM

16

13

7

4

24

11

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de la Villehuchet

Witold Gessing

Mid

GM

6

14

16

5

25

12

7793

Pampero

Luis Hornos

Jim Mullane

BH

M

10

7

13

raf

30

13

8063

Grinch

Bert Collins

Brent Ostbye

AN

 

12

12

9

9

30

14

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Trevor Nederlof

Mid

GM

8

11

18

15

34

15

7306

Badaddies

Paul Antinozzi

Paul Rossi

Mid

M

9

16

12

14

35

16

7629

Loren

Ken Woods

Bill Paton

BH

 

11

15

10

dns

36

17

7554

Troika

Emil Karlovsky

Chris Rogers

Mid

DND

14

19

17

13

44

18

7474

Robbie II

Charlie Correl

Don Cronan

Mid

VEGM

18

20

14

16

48

19

7959

Bel Ami

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

15

18

dnf

dnc

54

20

72

Morning Star

John Courtney

Evan Owens

Mid

 

19

17

dnf

dnc

57