2007 Memorial Day Series

May 26-27, 2007

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

7741

Laura

Rodrigo Meireles 

Blake Mariner

6

1

4

3

ocs

14

2

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas 

Josh Revkin

3

6

3

2

6

14

3

8059

 

Bear Hovey 

Lee Dayton

2

5

1

7

ocs

15

4

7728

Hayaku

John Lombard 

Kip Gardner

5

2

8

5

3

15

5

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson 

Matt Semler

4

3

6

4

4

15

6

7793

Pampero

Tomas Hornos 

Luis Hornos

1

7

9

8

2

18

7

7952

Kimar

Ben Cesare 

Bjorn Weiskup

12

10

2

6

1

19

8

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

7

4

7

10

7

25

9

7951

Mona Lisa

Pete Cusick 

Serge Leonidov

10

8

12

1

ocs

31

10

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles 

Trevor Nederlof

13

9

10

9

5

33

11

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Pat Valleau

9

12

11

11

8

39

12

7763

 

Dan Ronan 

Peter Manion

11

11

5

dnc

dnc

43

13

8152

Maria II

Don Gray 

Jessica Kirchoff

8

13

dnc

13

dns

50

14

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky 

Ed Linke

dnc

15

dnc

12

9

52

15

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti 

Don Cronan

14

14

dnc

dnc

dnc

60

 

 

2008 World Qualification Series

May 26-27, 2007

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

7741

Laura

Rodrigo Meireles 

Blake Mariner

6

1

4

3

ocs

14

2

8059

 

Bear Hovey 

Lee Dayton

2

5

1

7

ocs

15

3

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson 

Matt Semler

4

3

6

4

4

15

4

7952

Kimmar

Ben Cesare 

Bjorn Weiskup

12

10

2

6

1

19

5

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

7

4

7

10

7

25

6

7951

Mona Lisa

Pete Cusick 

Serge Leonidov

10

8

12

1

ocs

31

7

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles 

Trevor Nederlof

13

9

10

9

5

33

8

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Pat Valleau

9

12

11

11

8

39

9

7763

 

Dan Ronan 

Peter Manion

11

11

5

dnc

dnc

43

10

8152

Maria II

Don Gray 

Jessica Kirchoff

8

13

dnc

13

dns

50

11

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky 

Ed Linke

dnc

15

dnc

12

9

52

12

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti 

Don Cronan

14

14

dnc

dnc

dnc

60

 

 

2007 Qualification Series

June 2-24, 2007

Pl

Sail #

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

2

3

3

2

3

4

1

14

2

8152X

 

Jessica Kirchoff

1

2

6

5

dnc

dnc

6

36

3

7565X

 

Christian Tremo

3

dnc

dnc

1

5

dnc

7

48

4

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

1

2

4

55

5

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

2

1

5

56

6

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

dnc

1

2

dnc

dnc

8

dnc

59

7

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

dnc

dnc

7

dnc

4

6

dnc

65

8

7890

 

Rusty Bodden

dnc

dnc

4

3

dnc

dnc

dnc

71

9

7952

Kimmar

Ben Cesare

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

5

3

72

10

6052

 

Ed Linke

dnc

dnc

dnc

4

dnc

dnc

8

76

11

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

6

7

dnc

77

12

7951

Mona Lisa

Pete Cusick

dnc

dnc

1

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

81

13

7724X

 

Pat Valleau

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

2

82

14

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

3

dnc

83

15

7306

 

Don Cronan

dnc

dnc

5

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

85

 

 


July 4th Series

June 30-July 1, 2007

Pl

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

1

3

1

5

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Josh Revkin

4

1

2

7

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Bud Converse

3

2

4

9

4

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

2

4

dnc

12

5

8152X

 

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray

dnc

dnc

3

15

 

 

Saturday Series

June 2-August 18, 2007

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

.666

.333

.666

.75

1

1

1

 

3

1.00

2

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

1

.666

 

.5

 

 

 

1

2.666

0.89

3

7724

Joe Giunti

 

 

.5

1

.75

 

.333

dnf

2.25

0.75

4

8152

Don Gray

 

 

.167

 

.5

.333

.666

 

1.499

0.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

8035X

Chris Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.375

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did not qualify

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7565

Jack Button

 

1

 

 

 

 

.833

 

 

 

 

8043

Jock Kohlhas

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7565X

Christian Tremo

.333

 

.333

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7866

John Manderson

 

 

.833

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7306

Don Cronan

 

 

 

 

.25

 

 

.714

 

 

 

7554

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

 

.25

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

8059

Bear Hovey

 

 

 

 

 

.666

 

 

 

 

 

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

 

 

 

 

.5

.875

 

 

 

7595

Carol Gracco

 

 

 

 

 

 

.167

,571

 

 

 

7248

Gerry Cayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

 

 

 

 

Sunday Series

June 3-August 19, 2007

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

.714

.8

.625

1

1

.75

1

.25

 

.6

.4

3.8

0.95

2

7565

Jack Button

.857

 

.125

 

.75

1

.5

1

.8

 

.6

3.657

0.91

3

7890

Rusty Bodden

.571

.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

.8

1

3.4

0.85

4

7724

Joe Giunti

.143

 

.375

 

.5

.5

.25

.75

.4

.4

 

2.15

0.54

5

8152

Don Gray

 

 

.25

 

.25

.25

 

.5

 

1

 

2.0

0.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did not qualify

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7866

John Manderson

 

 

1

.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8043

Jock Kohlhas

 

 

.875

.625

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7565X

Christian Tremo

 

1

 

.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7952

Ben Cesare

 

 

.5

.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6052

Ed Linke

 

.4

 

.125

 

 

 

 

 

 

.2

 

 

 

7951

Pete Cusick

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7724X

Pat Valleau

 

 

 

.875

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7554

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

.2

 

 

 

 

7306

Don Cronan

.429

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152Y

Jim Mullane

 

 

 

 

 

 

.75

 

 

 

.8

 

 

 

7595

Carol Gracco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

.286

.2

 

.375

 

 

 

 

.6

 

 

 

 

 

 


Skipper’s Choice

August 5, 2007

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

Points

1

6052

Ed Linke

1

1

2

2

7565

Jack and David

3

2

5

3

8152

Bud Converse

2

3

5

 

 

Labor Day Series

Sept. 1-2, 2007

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

Roman Gotsulyak

1

2

1

4

8

2

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

3

3

3

2

11

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Pat Valleau

2

5

5

5

17

4

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Field / Revkin

5

4

10

7

26

5

7741

 

Rodrigo Meireles

Blake Mariner

4

1

dnc

dnc

33

6

8159

 

Ched Proctor

Lee Dayton

dnc

dnc

2

3

33

7

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

 

dnc

dnc

8

1

37

8

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll McCallum

Jim Mullane

dnc

dnc

4

8

40

9

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

dnc

dnc

dnc

6

48

10

8152X

 

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray 

dnc

dnc

6

dnc

48

11

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

dnc

dnc

7

dnc

49

12

6052

 

Ed Linke

Emil Karlovsky

dnc

dnc

dnc

9

51

13

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Don Cronan

dnc

dnc

9

dnc

51

 

 

Holiday Series / Club Championship

The three holiday weekends

Showing only those boats which competed in 50% or more of the races

Pl

Sail

Boat

Crew

M1

M2

M3

M4

M5

J1

J2

J3

L1

L2

L3

L4

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

7

4

7

10

7

1

3

1

3

3

3

2

41

2

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

4

3

6

4

4

 

 

 

1

2

1

4

41

3

7741

 Laura

Rodrigo Meireles

6

1

4

3

ocs

 

 

 

4

1

 

 

65

4

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

9

12

11

11

8

3

2

4

2

5

5

5

65

5

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

13

9

10

9

5

4

1

2

5

4

10

7

66

6

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

3

6

3

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

8

1

69

7

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

8

13

16

13

16

 

 

3

 

 

 

6

113

 

 


64th Arms-White Regatta

June 16-17, 2007

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Cat.

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Robert Schofield

CR

 

1

5

11

4

1

11

2

8043

Pepper

Jock Kohlhas

Trevor Nederlof

BisB

M

7

4

4

1

2

11

3

8159

--

Ched Proctor

Jim Mullane

CLIS

13

1

3

7

3

14

4

7793

Pampero

Tomas Hornos

Luis Hornos

BH

 

2

2

2

14

12

18

5

7952

Kimmar

Ben Cesare

John Boone

Mid

 

14

3

6

6

7

22

6

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

Matt Semler

Mid

 

5

ocs

5

3

11

24

7

8112

Junkyard Dog

J. Joseph Bainton

Chris Rogers

NB

GM

20

10

10

2

6

28

8

7951

Mona Lisa

Peter Cusick

Serge Leonidov

Mid

 

8

20

12

5

4

29

9

7715

Ciao Bella

Will Swigart

Carroll McCallum

CLIS

M

3

12

9

8

16

32

10

7763

--

Dan Ronan

McGuire / Kaplan

Mid

 

6

8

7

12

15

33

11

8059

Team VioLight

Bear Hovey

Lee Dayton

Mid

 

4

11

8

13

20

36

12

7741

Isabella

Rodrigo Meireles

Roman Gotsulyak

Mid

 

11

6

1

dnf

dnc

45

13

8245

Brillo

Joe Zambella

Ted Lavery

BH

M

9

13

13

dnf

10

45

14

7728

Hayaku

John Lombard

KipStar Gardner

Mid

 

12

23

15

11

8

46

15

8013

My Horse III

Rick Dhein

Clark Dhein

LG

 

10

22

16

17

9

52

16

8132

Claudina

Thierry de la Villehuchet

Witold Gessing

Mid

GM

23

7

18

15

13

53

17

7732

Night Light

Gary MacDonald

Greg Gahlinger

BH

 

18

14

17

9

14

54

18

8080

Team Poseidon

Fotis Boliakis

Evan Boliakis

CLIS

 

21

15

14

10

19

58

19

8063

Grinch

Bert Collins

Guy Avelon

AN

 

17

21

21

ocs

5

64

20

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Field / Converse

Mid

GM

15

16

20

16

17

64

21

7959

Bel Ami

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

16

9

22

19

21

65

22

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

GM

22

17

23

18

18

75

23

7554

Troika

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

Mid

GM

19

19

24

20

23

81

24

7970

Mary Jane

Sam Hopkins

Darin Jensen

AN

 

26

25

19

22

22

88

25

7724

Bittersweet

Joseph Giunti

Don Cronan

Mid

GM

25

18

dnc

23

dnf

93

26

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

GM

24

24

dnc

21

dnc

96

 

 

Nutmeg Regatta

September 15-16, 2007

 

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Cat.

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8059

RPS

Bear Hovey

Lee Dayton

Mid

 

4

3

1

8

2

8007

Serendipity

Bill Watson

Roger Sharp

CLIS

GM

2

2

12

16 

3

7728

Hayaku

John Lombard

KipStar Gardner

Mid

 

3

10

4

17 

4

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

1

8

11

20 

5

8063

Grinch

Bert Collins

Brent Ostbye

AN

 

7

7

10

24 

6

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gessing

Mid

GM

5

12

8

25 

7

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Batchelor

Mid

EGM

12

6

9

27 

8

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Bob Carlson

Mid

GM

11

9

7

27 

9

7763

 

Dan Ronan

Michael McGuire

Mid

 

6

dnf

3

29 

10

8159

 

Ched Proctor

Jeff Beckwith

CLIS

M

dnf

4

5

29 

11

7866

Rosebud

John Manderson

Roman Gotsulyak

Mid

 

10

1

dns

31 

12

8043

Pepper

Jock Kolhas

Trevor Nederlof

BisB

M

dnf

5

6

31 

13

7890

 

Rusty Bodden

Knut Kringlen

Mid

 

8

11

15

34 

14

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll McCallum

Jim Mullane

CLIS

 

dnc

13

2

35 

15

7959

Bel Ami

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

dnf

14

14

48 

16

7951

Megnuts

Pete Cusick

Serge Leonidov

Mid

 

9

dnc

dnc

49 

17

7554

Troika

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

Mid

DND

dnc

16

13

49 

18

7306

 

Don Cronan

Jim Schumacher

Mid

 

dnc

17

16

53 

19

8152

Maria II

Donald Gray, Jr.

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

EGM

dnc

15

dnf

55