2008 Memorial Day Series / Qualification Series

Pl.

No.

Name

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

1

1

2

2

7890

--

Rusty Bodden

Bud Converse

2

2

4

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Pat Valleau

3

3

6

4

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Tracy Houle

6

4

10

5

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

4

dnc

15

6

7012

Found Goods

David Bolles

--

7

8

15

7

7741

--

Rodrigo Meireles

Tomas & Ven

dnc

5

16

8

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

5

dnc

16

9

8152X

--

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray

dnc

6

17

10

6052

--

Ed Linke

Emil Karlovsky

dnc

7

18

 

2008 July 4th Series

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

1

1

1

3

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

--

7

2

2

11

3

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Tracy Houle

4

4

3

11

4

6052

-- 

Ed Linke

--

2

7

5

14

5

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Phil Dickey

5

3

dnc

19

6

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

George Noise

3

6

dnf

20

7

7222

-- 

Bud Converse

Don Gray

6

dnc

4

21

8

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Bud Converse

dnc

5

dnc

27

9

6612

-- 

Gerard Cayne

--

dnc

dnc

6

28

10

7741

-- 

Rodrigo Meireles

Tomas & Ven

dnc

dnc

7

29

 

2008 Labor Day Series

Pl

Sail #

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Points.

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

1

1

1

3

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Foley / Field

2

2

4

8

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

John Button

4

4

2

10

4

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

 

3

6

5

14

5

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Jim Schumacher

5

3

dnc

19

6

7890

 

Rusty Bodden

Phil Dickey

dnc

dnc

3

25

7

7554X

 

Ed Linke

Emil Karlovsky

dnc

5

dnc

27

8

8152X

 

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray

6

dnc

dnc

28

9

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirhoff

dnc

7

dnf

29

10

7554

Trojka

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

7

dnc

dnf

29

 

 

2008 Fleet Championship / Holiday Series

(Only those boats which competed in 50% or more of the races are shown.)

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

M1

M2

J1

J2

J3

L1

L2

L3

Points

1

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

3

3

7

2

2

4

4

2

27

3

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

6

4

4

4

3

3

6

5

35

4

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

7

8

5

3

dnc

2

2

4

42

6

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

dnc

dnc

3

6

dnf

5

3

dnc

51

5

6052

-- 

Ed Linke

dnc

7

2

7

5

dnc

5

dnc

59

7

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

5

dnc

dnc

5

dnc

dnc

7

dnf

72

 


2008 Skipper’s Choice

August 3, 2008

Pl.

#

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

815

Impromptu

Chris Field

David Bolles

3

1

3

7

2

7890X

 

Phil Dickey

Rusty Bodden

1

2

dnf

9

3

7952X

La Mer

Mark Laser

Graig Morgan

4

5

1

10

4

7565Y

Telluride

Tim Foley

Jack Button

5

3

2

10

5

8152X

Maria II 

Jessica Kirchoff

Don Gray

2

4

4

10

 

2008 Saturday Series

Pl.

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

.8

.4

1

1

1

.333

.333

 

1

dnf

4.000

1.000

2

8152

Don Gray

dnf

 

 

.6

 

1

1

 

 

1

3.600

0.900

3

7565

Jack Button

1

.6

.833

.8

.857

.833

 

 

 

 

3.520

0.880

4

7952

Craig Morgan

.6

.8

.5

.4

.714

.5

 

1

.6

.8

3.314

0.829

5

7724

Joe Giunti

.4

.2

dnf

 

.429

.666

.666

 

.2

 

2.161

0.540

6

7554

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

.666

.2

.286

 

 

 

.8

 

1.952

0.488

 

did not qualify

 

 

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

 

1

.333

 

ocs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6020

Jim Schumacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.333

 

.6

 

 

 

7554X

Kevin Elterman

 

 

 

 

 

.167

 

 

 

.4

 

 

 

7595X

Jim Mullane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.666

 

 

 

 

 

7222

Bud Converse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.4

 

 

 

 

7306

Don Cronan

 

 

 

 

.571

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 Sunday Series

Pl.

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

 

 

.714

.833

.666

1

1

1

1

dnf

4.000

1.000

2

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

.571

1

 

.833

 

 

.666

1

3.499

0.875

3

7565

Jack Button

 

1

.857

dnf

 

.5

.833

 

 

 

3.190

0.798

4

7724

Joe Giunti

 

.6

1

.666

.833

.333

.5

 

ocs

 

3.099

0.775

5

8152

Don Gray

.75

 

.429

 

 

 

.666

 

.833

 

2.678

0.670

6

7952

Craig Morgan

.5

.4

.286

.5

.333

.167

.167

.666

 

 

2.066

0.517

7

7554

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

dnf

 

.5

 

 

 

.5

dnf

1.000

0.250

 

did not qualify

 

 

7741

Rodrigo Meireles

1

.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7222

Bud Converse

 

 

 

 

1

.666

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7595X

Jim Mullane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.75

 

 

 

6612

Gerard Cayne

 

 

 

 

dnf

 

 

.333

 

 

 

 

 

7724X

Pat Valleau

.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6020

Jim Schumacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.333

 

 

 

 

7890X

Phil Dickey

 

 

 

 

 

 

.333

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

 

.2

 

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Arms-White Results

June 21-22, 2008

Pl

Sail

Boat Name

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Subg.

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8264

-- 

Peter McChesney

KipStar Gardner

AN

 

1

1

1

3

dnc

6

2

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

4

8

2

1

1

8

3

8159

-- 

Ched Proctor

Matt Semler

CLIS

M

2

3

3

4

4

12

4

8067

Pampero

Tomas Hornos

Luis Hornos

BH

 

5

2

4

8

2

13

5

8007

Serendipity

Bill Watson 

Roger Sharp

CLIS

GM

6

5

8

2

5

18

6

7951

Mona Lisa

Peter Cusick

Roman Gotsulyak

Mid

 

8

4

7

5

3

19

7

8063

Grinch

Bert Collins

Guy Avelon

AN

 

3

11

5

6

7

21

8

8013

My Horse III

Rick Dhein

Clark Dhein

LG

 

7

9

6

10

6

28

9

8132

Claudina

Thierry de la Villehuchet

Lee Dayton

Mid

GM

12

7

10

9

10

36

10

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Pat Valleau

Mid

VGM

13

10

13

11

8

42

11

7959

Bel Ami

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

GM

15

13

12

7

11

43

12

8052

Don't Look Back

Stephen Braverman

Jim Mullane

BH

 

16

6

11

12

dnc

45

13

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Valleau / Coffey

Mid

M

10

17

16

13

9

48

14

815

Impromptu

Guy Gurney 

David Bolles

CLIS

GM

9

12

9

dnf

dnc

51

15

7890

--

Rusty Bodden

Bud Converse

Mid

M

14

14

15

dnc

dnc

64

16

8152

Maria II

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

VGM

18

15

14

dnf

dnc

68

17

7724

Bittersweet

Joseph Giunti

George Noise

Mid

EVGM

11

dnf

dnc

dnc

dnc

74

18

7306

--

Don Cronan

Kevin Elterman

Mid

GM

20

18

17

dnf

dnc

76

19

7554

Troika

Emil Karlovsky

Ed Linke

Mid

DND

19

16

dns

dnc

dnc

77

20

8043

Found Goods

Trevor Nederlof

Maurizio Martinovic

CLIS

 

17

dnf

dnc

dnc

dnc

80

 

Nutmeg Regatta
September 27-28, 2008

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

Fm

Sub

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8195

Erin

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

1

1

1

3

2

8159

--

Ched Proctor

Kip Gardner

CLIS

M

3

2

2

7

3

7951

Mona Lisa

Pete Cusick

Serge Leonidov

Mid

 

2

4

3

9

4

7732

Night Light

Gary MacDonald

Jim Pickering

BH

GM

5

6

4

15

5

8132

Klaudina

Thierry de La Villehuchet

Witold Gesing

Mid

GM

4

5

6

15

6

7756

--

Brian Murphy

Mark Sockolich

LH

 

8

3

5

16

7

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Jim Revkin

Mid

GM

6

7

8

21

8

7715

Ciao Bella

Carroll McCallum

Jim Mullane

CLIS

 

7

8

7

22

9

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

John Courtney

Mid

VGM

9

dnf

dnc

31