2009 Memorial Day Series

May 26-27, 2009

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

Points

1

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Don Cronan

1

1

2

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti 

Jim Mullane

2

2

3

8152

Maria II

Don Gray 

Emil Karlovsky 

3

3

4

7306

 

Louis Roberts

Kevin Elterman

4

4

 

 

Saturday Series

June 2-August 18, 2009

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

 

 

1

1

.8

 

1

.857

.6

.6

1

1

5

1.000

2

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

 

 

.6

.666

.857

.714

.4

1

.8

 

4.037

.807

3

8152

Don Gray

 

1

 

.666

 

 

.714

 

1

 

.4

 

3.780

.756

4

7724

Joe Giunti

1

dnf

.666

 

 

 

.429

 

.8

 

.6

 

3.495

.699

5

7952

Craig Morgan

 

 

.333

.5

.4

 

.571

.143

.2

.8

 

 

2.604

.521

6

7306X

Kevin Elterman

 

.666

.167

 

.2

 

.143

 

 

 

.2

 

2.042

.408

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7565

Jack Button

 

 

2

2

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

2

 

4

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8269

Jock Kohlhas

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7724X

Jim Mullane

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

 

3

 

 

 

7724Y

Don Cronan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

7306

Louis Roberts

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

7554

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7565Y

Jim Schumacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6052

Ed Linke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7890X

Phil Dickey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

8152Y

Bud Converse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

Sunday Series

June 3-August 19, 2009

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

.666

1

.8

1

1

1

.4

 

1

 

.833

 

5

1.000

2

7952

Craig Morgan

 

 

1

.5

 

 

.8

 

.4

 

 

1

3.7

.720

3

7565

Jack Button

1

dnf

.2

.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

.833

3.283

.657

4

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

.4

.75

.5

.75

 

 

.2

 

 

 

2.65

.530

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152

Don Gray

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

5

3

 

 

 

 

6052

Ed Linke

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

raf

 

1

6

 

 

 

 

7554

Louis Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

2

 

4

5

 

 

 

8269

Jock Kohlhas

 

 

3

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7724

Joe Giunti

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

8152Y

Jim Mullane

 

2

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

7565Y

Jim Schumacher

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8035X

Chris Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

8152Z

Bud Converse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7554X

Emil Karlovsky

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

7890X

Phil Dickey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

7554X

Eva Burpee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

8152X

Pim Epler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Skipper’s Choice Results

Pl.

Sail #

Skipper

Crew

R1

Points

1

7306

Bud Converse

Kevin Elterman

1

1

2

7565

Jack Button

Jim Schumacher

2

2

3

7724

Joe Giunti

Ed Linke

dnf

4


 

2009 July 4th Series

July 4-5, 2009

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Chris Field

1

1

2

3

7

2

7890

 

Rusty Bodden

Phil

3

2

4

2

11

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Chris Tremo

2

3

6

1

12

4

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

 

4

4

5

4

17

5

7951

Mona Lisa

Peter Cusick

Roman Gotsulyak

dnc

dnc

1

dnf

28

6

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Jim Mullane

dnf

dnc

3

dnc

30

7

7306

 

Louis Roberts

Kevin Elterman

dnc

dnc

dnf

dnc

36

8

8152

Maria II

Don Grey

 

dnf

dnc

dnc

dnc

36

 

 

2009 Labor Day Series

September 5-6, 2009

Pl.

No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Tracey Houle

3

5

2

1

11

2

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Chris Field

8

1

3

2

14

3

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

Jesse Hill

2

2

1

dnf

17

4

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

George Noyse

5

7

4

3

19

5

8152

Maria II

Don Grey

 

1

3

dnc

dnc

28

6

6052

 

Ed Linke

 

6

dnc

6

4

28

7

7306X

 

Louis Robert

Eva Burpee

dnc

dnc

5

5

34

8

7306

 

Kevin Elterman

 

4

6

dnc

dnc

34

9

7890X

 

Bud Converse

 

dnc

4

dnc

dnc

 

10

7890

 

Phil Dickey

 

7

dnc

dnc

dnc

 

11

7554X

 

Emil Karlovsky

 

dnc

8

dnc

dnc

 

 

 

Holiday Series / Club Championship

The three holiday weekends

Showing only those skippers which competed in 50% or more of the races

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

M1

J1

J2

J3

J4

 L1

 L2

 L3

L4

Points

1

8035

Impormptu

David Bolles

dnc

1

1

2

3

8

1

3

2

26

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button

1

2

3

6

1

2

2

1

dnf

30

3

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

dnc

4

4

5

4

3

5

2

1

33

4

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

2

dnf

dnc

3

dnc

5

7

4

3

51

 


2009 Arms-White Regatta

June 20-21, 2009

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Cat.

R1

 R2

 R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8195

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

1

1

1

3

1

4

2

8264

Peter McChesney

Shane Zwingelberg

AN

 

2

4

3

1

2

8

3

8157

Arthur Anosov

Rick Burgess

SL

 

3

2

5

2

3

10

4

8318

Dan Coughlin

Roger Morgan

WLIS

 

 5

3

6

6

5

19

5

8013

Rick Dhein

Clark Dhein

NLG

M

4

5

7

7

7

23

6

7756

Brian Murphy

Al Rodriquez

LH

 

11

7

4

5

8

24

7

8269

Jock Kohlhas

Josh Revkin

BisB

M

8

9

9

4

4

25

8

7715

John Manderson

Carroll McCallum

Mid

 

7

6

8

8

dnc

29

9

7959

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

EGM

15

11

2

12

9

34

10

8007

Bill Watson

Roger Sharp

CLIS

EGM

6

14

14

9

6

35

11

8059

Dan Ronan

Lee Dayton, Jr.

CLIS

 

 10

8

10

dnf

dnc

 46

12

7998

David Cutler

Richard Burgess

CLIS

 

 12

12

11

11

dnf

46

13

8035

David Bolles

Mucuy Bolles

Mid

EGM

9

16

15

13

10

47

14

8132

Witold Gesing

Alex Gesing

CLIS

M

16

10

12

10

dnc

48

15

7741

Ben Sternberg

Phil Brewster

CLIS

 

 14

13

13

14

11

51

16

7565

Jack Button

Bud Converse

Mid

EGM

13

15

16

dnf

dnc

62

17

7306

Kevin Elterman

Cristian Tremo

Mid

 

17

17

17

dnc

dnc

 69

 

 

 

1st District Championship

July 10-12, 2009

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Cat.

Fleet

R1

 R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8177

Jud Smith

Luis Hornos

M

CA

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

7728

Peter Cusick

Roman Gotsulyak

 

Mid

4

3

2

3

2

10

3

8007

Bill Watson

Roger Sharp

GM

CLIS

2

8

4

2

4

12

4

8318

Dan Coughlin

Roger Morgan

Green

HB

3

6

3

6

5

17

5

8080

Fotis Boliakis

Blake Mariner

 

CLIS

7

2

6

8

7

22

6

7621

Peter Costa

Ted Lavery

M

BH

9

5

12

10

3

27

7

7471

John Edenbach

Will Christenson

 

BH

10

9

7

5

6

27

8

8035

John Lombard

David Bolles

 

Mid

8

7

5

7

9

27

9

8132

Witold Gesing

John Hepburn

Green

CLIS

6

14

8

13

8

35

10

831

Bear Hovey

Patrick Morris

 

Mid

11

10

14

4

dnf

39

11

8272

George Kalfa

Chris Arleo

 

HB

12

12

10

9

10

41

12

7959

Thorny Cook

Mike Young

GM

CLIS

19

11

13

11

11

46

13

7565

Jack Button

Patrick Valleau

GM

Mid

14

17

9

12

12

47

14

8269

Jock Kohlhas

Kip Gardner

 

CLIS

5

4

17

dns

dnf

49

15

7952

Craig Morgan

Tracey Houle

M/Green

Mid

16

15

11

15

14

55

16

7741

Ben Sternberg

Philip Brewster

Green

CLIS

15

16

15

14

13

57

17

7998

David Cutler

Guy Gurney

 

CLIS

13

13

dnc

dnc

dnc

72

18

7306

Lou Roberts

Kevin Elterman

Green

Mid

20

20

19

dnf

15

74

19

7724

Joe Giunti

Jim Mullane

GM/Green

Mid

17

19

16

dnf

dnf

75

20

8152

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

GM

Mid

18

18

18

dns

dnf

77

 

 

Nutmeg Regatta

September 26-27, 2009

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Cat.

Fleet

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7471

John Edenbach

Will Christenson

 

NB

1

1

2

4

2

8269

Jock Kohlhas

Carroll McCallum

M

CLIS

2

2

3

7

3

7728

Peter Cusick

Roman Gotsulyak

 

Mid

4

3

1

8

4

8035

John Lombard

David Bolles

 

Mid

3

5

6

14

5

8318

Dan Coughlin

Jerry Albrecht

 

HB

6

4

5

15

6

7732

Gary MacDonald

Serge Leonidov

GM

BH

5

6

7

18

7

7959

Thorney Cook

Ed Linke

GM

CLIS

8

7

4

19

8

7952

Craig Morgan

Tracy Houle

M

Mid

7

8

9

24