2010 MID-CONNECTICUT STAR FLEET RESULTS

 

Memorial Day Series

May 29-30, 2010

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Sarah Bolles

1

1

2

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Patrick Valleau

2

2

4

3

8152

Maria II

Jessica Kirchoff 

Don Gray 

4

3

7

4

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti 

Don Cronan

3

4

7

5

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Jim Schumacher

dnf

dns

14

6

7306

 

Kevin Elterman

Darlene Elterman

wdr

dns

14

 

 

July 4th Series

July 3-4, 2010

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Jim Revkin

4

2

1

1

8

2

8152

Maria II

Jessica Kirchoff 

Valleau / Gray

3

1

2

4

10

3

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

Noyse / Schumacher

1

4

3

3

11

4

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Gray / Jones

2

3

4

2

11

5

7306

 

Kevin Elterman

Lou Roberts

6

6

6

5

23

6

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

Don Cronan

dnc

5

5

dnc

26

7

7724X

Bittersweet

Don Cronan 

Joe Giunti

5

dnc

dnc

dnc

29

 

 

Labor Day Series

September 4-5, 2010

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Crew

R1

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

Emilia Rosicky

1

1

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

Pat Valleau

2

2

3

8152

Maria II

Jessica Kirchoff 

Don Gray

3

3

4

7306

 

Lou Roberts

Kevin Elterman

dnf

5

 

 

Holiday Series

Memorial Day, July 4th, Labor Day

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

M1

M2

J1

J2

J3

J4

L1

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

David Bolles

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

11

2

7565

Telluride

Jack Button 

2

2

2

3

4

2

2

17

3

8152

Maria II

Jessica Kirchoff 

4

3

3

1

2

4

3

20

4

7952

La Mer

Craig Morgan

dnf

dns

1

4

3

3

 

25

5

7724

Bittersweet

Joe Giunti

3

4

dnc

5

5

dnc

 

31

6

7306

 

Kevin Elterman

wdr

dns

6

6

6

5

dnf

37

7

7724X

Bittersweet

Don Cronan 

 

 

5

dnc

dnc

dnc

 

43

 

 

Saturday Series

June 5-August 28, 2010

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

1

1

4

3

2

1

 

1

2

2

 

4.00

1.000

2

7565

Jack Button

2

3

 

1

 

4

1

5

1

 

 

3.80

.950

3

7952

Craig Morgan

 

4

1

2

1

3

2

4

4

4

4

3.63

.906

4

7306X

Kevin Elterman

4

 

dnf

 

4

 

 

3

5

5

5

1.45

.363

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did not qualify:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

 

 

 

2

5

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

7724Y

Don Cronan

 

 

3

5

 

 

4

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

7724

Joe Giunti

5

dnf

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

7565Y

Christian Tremo

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7890X

Dave Nardella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

7890Y

Bud Converse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

8035X

Jim Revkin

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

8152

Don Gray

3

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152X

Jessica Kirchoff

 

2

 

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8152Y

Brian McSweeney

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Series

June 6-August 29, 2010

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

Points

Average

1

8035

David Bolles

1

4

1

3

1

4

 

3.000

1.000

2

7952

Craig Morgan

6

1

2

5

3

2

2

2.600

.867

3

7565

Jack Button

4

2

3

2

4

 

 

2.100

.700

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Did not qualify:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7890X

Dave Nardella

 

 

 

1

 

1

4

 

 

 

7306

Louis Roberts

3

 

 

 

 

5

3

 

 

 

7724X

Jim Mullane

2

 

dnf

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

8152

Don Gray

5

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

8035X

Jim Revkin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

7724

Joe Giunti

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

7724Y

Don Cronan

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7890

Rusty Bodden

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

6052

Ed Linke

 

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Series

September 18-19, 2010

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

7565

Jack Button

1

2

1

4

2

7306

Lou Roberts

3

1

2

6

3

7952

Craig Morgan

2

3

3

8

4

7724

Jim Mullane

dnc

4

dns

14

 

2010 Skipper’s Choice

July 31, 2010

Pl

Sail

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

Points

1

8035

Impromptu

Jim Revkin

1

1

2

2

7724

Bittersweet

Kevin Elterman

2

2

4

3

8152

Maria II

Jessica Kirchoff 

3

3

6

4

7952

La Mer

George Noyse

5

4

9

5

7565

Telluride

Nate Jones

4

5

9

 

 


2010 Arms-White Regatta

June 19-20, 2010

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Cat.

R1

R2

R3

Points

1

8395

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

3

2

3

8

2

8269

Jock Kohlhas

Josh Revkin

BisB

 

1

5

5

11

3

8067

Tomas Hornos

Mike Nichol

BH

 

6

7

1

14

4

7741

Ben Sternberg

Will Christenson

CLIS

 

2

4

8

14

5

8063

Bert Collins

Jake Doyle

AN

M

4

3

9

16

6

8007

Bill Watson

Roger Sharp

CLIS

EGM

8

6

6

20

7

7728

Peter Cusick

Roman Gotsulyak

Mid

 

dns

1

2

21

8

8218

Nelson Stephenson

Drew Polanski

CLIS

GM

9

11

4

24

9

8112

Joe Bainton

Todd Raynor

CLIS

GM

5

13

7

25

10

7565

Jack Button

Christian Tremo

Mid

EGM

10

9

10

29

11

8132

Witold Gesing

John Hepburn

CLIS

M

14

10

12

36

12

7952

Craig Morgan

Mark Laser

Mid

M

7

15

16

38

13

7959

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

EGM

16

8

14

38

14

8152

Don Gray

Jessica Kirchoff

Mid

EGM

11

12

15

38

15

8035

David Bolles

Jim Revkin

Mid

EGM

15

14

11

40

16

7724

Joe Giunti

Don Cronan

Mid

VEGM

12

dnf

13

43

17

7306

Lou Roberts

Kevin Elterman

Mid

 

13

16

17

46

 

 

2010 Nutmeg Regatta

September 25-26, 2010

Pl.

No.

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Cat.

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Points

1

8395

John MacCausland

Kevin Murphy

CR

 

2

1

1

3

1

5

2

8063

Bert Collins

Jake Doyle

AN

M

6

3

2

1

2

8

3

7713

Ben Fransen

Warren Richter

AN

 

4

4

3

2

5

13

4

7728

Peter Cusick

Mike Nichol

Mid

 

1

2

5

6

8

14

5

7629

Ken Woods

Scott Sheffer

BH

M

5

6

6

8

3

20

6

8045

Joe Zambella

Jim Pickering

BH

GM

8

5

4

9

4

21

7

7471

John Edenbach

Will Christenson

CLIS

 

3

8

9

7

6

24

8

7732

Gary MacDonald

Hugo Shiek

BH

GM

7

7

7

4

dnc

25

9

7959

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

CLIS

EGM

dnf

dnc

11

5

7

38

10

8035

Jim Revkin

David Bolles

Mid

M

10

9

10

10

9

38

11

7952

Craig Morgan

Noyse / Gray

Mid

M

11

10

8

11

12

40

12

7306

Kevin Elterman

Lou Roberts

Mid

 

13

12

13

13

10

48

13

7565

Jack Button

Christian Tremo

Mid

EGM

12

13

dnc

12

11

48

14

7890

Rusty Bodden

Will Price

Mid

GM

9

11

raf

dnc

dnc

50